fbpx

6-9th August 2020

2019 Rodeo Results

ornate-line-break-1

2019 Rodeo Finals Results

SUNDAY 11 AUG RESULTS 2019

OVER 55s TEAM ROPING:

  1. David Core and Lamar Cox, 9.95 seconds
  2. Jeff Miller and Mark Gibb, 10.65 seconds

LADIES BREAKAWAY ROPING:

  1. Shelby Boisjoli, Round 1 – 4.25, Round 2 – 3.85, Aggregate – 8.1 seconds
  2. Angela Simpson, Round 1 – 4.25, Round 2 – 3.95, Aggregate – 8.2 seconds
  3. Holly Forster, Round 2 – 4.2 seconds, Aggregate – 9.0 seconds

ROPE & TIE:

  1. Campbell Hodson, Round 1 – 10.65, Round 2 – 12.6, Aggregate – 23.25 seconds
  2. Brock Eastwell, Round 1 – 11.2, Round 2 – 12.65, Aggregate – 23.85 seconds
  3. Warrick Hale, Round 1 – 11.4, Round 2 – 13.1, Aggregate – 24.5 seconds

LADIES BARREL RACE:

  1. Chantel Huddy - Aggregate 35.11
  2. Kerrie Holder - Aggregate 35.43
  3. Amber Patterson - Aggregate 35.49

SECOND DIVISION BULL RIDE:

  1. Cody Kelly, Round 2 – 73, Aggregate – 140 points
  2. Joe Down, Round 1 – 74, Aggregate – 74 points
  3. Cameron Southern, Round 1 – 74, Aggregate – 74 points

TEAM ROPING:

  1. Cody McCluskey and Joe Mattern, Round 1 – 8, Round 2 – 6.4, Aggregate – 14.40 seconds
  2. Cameron Milner and Ty Pokarier, Round 1 – 9.4, Round 2 – 9.4, Aggregate – 18.80 seconds
  3. Terry Everson and Aaron Bookluck, Round 1 – 7.6, Aggregate – 20.50 seconds

OPEN SADDLE BRONC:

  1. Cody Angland, Round 1 – 75.5, Round 2 – 81.5, Aggregate – 157 points
  2. Ben O’Reilly, Round 1 – 75.5, Round 2 – 77, Aggregate – 152.5 points
  3. Tom Webster, Round 1 – 77, Round 2 – 74, Aggregate – 151 points

OPEN BAREBACK:

  1. David Worsfold, Round 1 – 78.5, Round 2 – 80, Aggregate – 158.5 points
  2. Jessy Davis, Round 1 – 77, Round 2 – 78, Aggregate – 155 points
  3. Deon Lane, Round 1 – 77, Round 2 – 78, Aggregate – 154 points

STEER WRESTLING: 

  1. Stockton Graves, Round 1 – 4.75, Round 2 – 4.9, Aggregate – 9.65 seconds
  2. Campbell Hodson, Round 2 – 4.95, Aggregate – 10.85 seconds
  3. Tate Van Well, Round 1 – 5.1, Aggregate – 13.65 seconds

 

OPEN BULL RIDE: 

  1. Rohan Markham, Round 1 – 80, Final – 85, Aggregate – 238 points
  2. Josh Jones, Round 1 – 84, Final – 76.5, Aggregate – 236.5 points
  3. Aaron Kleier, Round 2 – 85, Final – 89, Aggregate – 174 points

INTERNATIONAL CHALLENGE, NORTH AMERICA VS AUSTRALIA:

Barrel Race: Katy Mote USA (18.394 seconds) def Amber Patterson AUS (18.773 seconds)

Rope and Tie: Dillon Wickum USA (9.95 seconds) def Campbell Hodson AUS (11.35 seconds)

Breakaway Roping: Shelby Boisjoli USA (4.0 seconds) def Holly Forster AUS (14.0 seconds)

Team Roping: Joe Maddern and Cody McCluskey USA (12.8 seconds) def Ty Pokarier and Cameron Milner AUS (23.8 seconds)

Steer Wrestling: Stockton Graves USA (4.9 seconds) def Campbell Stockton AUS (No time)

Bareback Bronc: Jessy Davis USA (85 points) def Dave Worsfold AUS (80 points)

Saddle Bronc: Rhett Fitzpatrick USA (82 points) def Cody Angland AUS (77 points)

Bull Ride: Aaron Kleier AUS (85.5 points) def Riley Blankenship USE (No score)

ALL ROUND COWBOY:

Campbell Hodson

ALL ROUND COWGIRL:

Ellysa Kenny

ALL ROUND SECOND DIVISION:

Cameron Southern

SATURDAY 10 AUG RESULTS 2019

JUNIOR TEAM ROPING:

  1. Rope McPhee (Header) - 7.2 seconds and Toby Hale (Heeler) - 8.7 seconds.
  2. Clay Caban (Header) - 7.5 seconds and Tyler Kenny (Heeler) - 13.15 seconds.
  3. Cooper Jones (Header) - 8.2 seconds and Cordel Gosbee - 19.14 seconds.

JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING:

  1. Maddix Lovett, 3.0 seconds
  2. Tyler Kenny, 3.4 seconds
  3. Layney Deguara, 4.35 seconds
  4. Mackenzie Barrett, 4.8 seconds

JUNIOR BULL RIDE:

  1. Liam Wellby, Round 1 – 69, Round 2 – 73, Total = 141.5 points
  2. Edward Jupiter, Round 1 – 69, Round 2 – No Score, Total = 69 points
  3. Lleyton Marks, Round 1 – 63, Round 2 – No Score, Total = 63 points

PODDY CALF RIDE:

  1. Tyler Evans
  2. Corey McCoy
  3. Jack Fogarty

LOCAL STATION BUCK JUMP:

  1. Hamish Lamond - 130 points
  2. Nathan Willets - 114 points
  3. William Waugh - 112 points

JUNIOR STEER RIDE: 

  1. Lane Johns, Round 1 – 72, Round 2 - 58, Total = 130 points
  2. Darcy Weber, Round 1 – 67, Round 2 – 60, Total = 127 points
  3. Lleyton Brown, Round – 61, Round 2 - 64, Total = 125 points

 

SECOND DIVISION SADDLE BRONC:

  1. Cameron Southern, Round 1 – 71, Round 2 – 71, Total = 142 points
  2. Josh Barnett, Round 1 – 65, Round 2 – 72, Total = 137 points
  3. Liam Welby, Round 1 – 65, Round 2 – 65, Total = 130 points

OVER 40S BULL RIDE:

  1. Larry Cooper – 64 points

SECOND DIVISION BAREBACK:

  1. Joe Underwood, Round 1 – 66, Round 2 – 66, Total = 132 points
  2. Luke Metcalf, Round 1 – 59, Round 2 – 63, Total = 122 points
  3. Raymond Peterson, Round 1 – No score, Round 2 – 66, Total = 66 points

 

FRIDAY 09 AUG RESULTS 2019

JUNIOR BARREL RACE:

  1. Brandee Ferguson, Round 1 – 17.192, Round 2 – 17.057, Aggregate – 34.249 seconds
  2. Coben Ayres, Round 1 – 17.338, Round 2 – 16.997, Aggregate – 34.335 seconds
  3. Ellie Gard, Round 1 – 17.321, Round 2 – 17.121, Aggregate – 34.332 seconds