fbpx

6-9th August 2020

2003-2011 Rodeo Results

ornate-line-break-1

2011

Event
First
Second
Third
All Round Cowboy
Rhys Angland
All Round Cowgirl
Jo Farquhar
2nd Division All Round Cowboy
Aaron Breiner
Local Overall Competitor
Tristan Hartley
Open Bull Ride
David Kenny
Matthew Postle
Carl Green
Steer Wrestling
Shane Iker
Chris Savas
Shane Kenny
Team Roping
Aaron BookluckBrendan Kenny
Grant Hanrahan, Ty Parkinson
Stephen Vohland, Kendall Douglas
Rope & Tie
Shane Kenny
Terry Evison
Clancy Middleton
Open Bareback
Anthony Thomas
Stuart Frame
Fred Osman
Open SaddleBronc
Rhys Angland
Carl Chambers, Sam Knight
Local Station Event
Davey Dean
Tryon Craigie, Jacob Duncan
Breakaway Roping
Rachelle Stanley
Rebecca Van Houten
Megan Pohlman
2nd Division Bareback
Owen Lee
B.J Shephard
Davey Dean
Junior Barrel Race
Shianne O’Donoghue-Kent
Megan Pohlman
Benjamin Gard
Junior Bull Ride
Jackson Gill
Jake Plate
Alexander Monroe
Junior Bareback
Shane Austin
Jordan Austin-Iker
Benjamin Gard
2nd Division Saddle Bronc
Brent Smyth
Byron Remfrey
Graham Ellis
2nd Division Bull Ride
Joseph Pluto
Andrew Kelly, Troy Wilkinson
Ladies Barrel Race
Jo Farquhar
Leanne Caban
Makayla Saunders
Over 50’s Team Roping
Kevin Reynolds, Snr Alan Knox
Poddy Calf Ride
Dylan Isaac
Darcy Harrison-Douglas
Junior Bucking Ponies
Shane Austin
Jordan Austin Iker
Benjamin Gard

2010

Event
First
Second
Third
All Round Cowboy
Clancy Middleton
All Round Cowgirl
Leanne Caban
Open Bull Ride
David Kenny
Ty Parker
Reece Weller
Steer Wrestling
Mark Price
Shane Iker/Terry Evison
Casey Lillyman
Team Roping
Aaron Bookluck/Terry Evison
Casey Lillyman/Anthony Lillyman
Shane Iker/Wayne McGhee
Rope & Tie
Clancy Middleton
Cameron Milner
Troy Caban
Open Bareback
Darren Clarke
Matthew Makinson
Reeve McCormack
Open SaddleBronc
Cameron Webster
Jamahl Hamilton
Kerry Wellington/Greg Hamilton
Local Station Event
Jacob Duncan
Jake Webster/Luke Chaplain
Breakaway Roping
Melinda Balderson
Megan Pohlman
Kathryn Hale
All Round 2nd Division Cowboy
Cameron Milner
2nd Division Bareback
Dion Lane
Clayton Lane
Reeve McCormack
Junior Barrel Race
Shianne O’Donoghue-Kent
Calla Matthews
Makayla Saunders
Junior Bull Ride
Scott Harrison
Ben Ellis
George Chong
2nd Division Saddle Bronc
Luke Morgan
Jim Ryan/Dale Roberts/Jason Crawford
2nd Division Bull Ride
Ben Robinson
Ken Hilan
Ladies Barrel Race
Jo Farquhar
Stephanie Gard
Tenielle Little
Cowboys Challange
MAS Mechanical Team
MCB/ Jesse James Team
Over 50’s Team Roping
Alaistair Anderson/Stuart McLean

2009

Event
First
Second
Third
All Round Cowboy
Mark Knox
All Round Cowgirl
Wendy Caban
Open Bull Ride
Cody Tapp
Rhys Angland
Brett Cross
Steer Wrestling
Cody Sheahan
Paul Kenny
Clany Middleton
Team Roping
Robert McPhee/Glen Perkins
Peter Swain/ Michael Wilkinson
Mark Knox/Brendan Kenny
Rope & Tie
Shane Kenny
Clancy Middleton
Shane Iker
Open Bareback
Troy Thompson
Darren Clarke
Dee Heinemann
Open SaddleBronc
Kerry Wellington
Andrew Bourke/Greg Hamilton
Ken Knudsen
Local Station Event
Breakaway Roping
Kym Ash
Sue-Ellen Brazier
Jo Farquhar
All Round 2nd Division Cowboy
Clancy Middleton
2nd Division Bareback
Matthew Makinson
Anthony Thomas
Troy Thompson
Junior Barrel Race
Calla Matthews
Katina Matthews
Shianne O’Donoghue-Kent
Junior Bull Ride
Bryden Atkins
Ty Parkinson
Cameron Milner
2nd Division Saddle Bronc
Mark Collins
Carl Green
Andrew Turvey
2nd Division Bull Ride
Jamie Hastead
Carl Green
Glen Lefoe/ Troy Mara
Ladies Barrel Race
Adele Edwards
Wendy Caban
Rebecca Knudsen
Over 50’s Team Roping
Gary McPhee/Ron Purse
Norman Bushell/Stephen Vohland
Norman Stagg/Robert McPhee

2008

Event
First
Second
Third
All Round Cowboy
All Round Cowgirl
Open Bull Ride
Chris Lowe
Jared Borghero
Jason Mara
Steer Wrestling
Errol Frain
Mark Thompson
Dave Jessat
Team Roping
Brad Cavanagh/Robert McPhee
Jim Tattam/Allan Flood
Aaron Bookluck/Terry Evison
Rope & Tie
Terry Evison
Adam Maher
Dale Caban
Open Bareback
Greg Leys
Scott Fraser
Lee Bowker
Open SaddleBronc
Jeremy Shaw
Anthony Caldwell
Clint Harm
Local Station Event
Breakaway Roping
Kerry Kenny
Peta Browne
Cherie O’Donoghue
All Round 2nd Division Cowboy
2nd Division Bareback
Alex Turner
Darcy Smith
Quinton Jurd
Junior Barrel Race
Calla Matthews
Jamie-Lee Krause
Stephanie Gard
Junior Bull Ride
Jake Hertel
Donald Hilton
Joel Chevalley
2nd Division Saddle Bronc
Ken Knudsen
Robert Hick
Brendan Breiner
2nd Division Bull Ride
Chris Kelly
Rakai Barry
Terrance Nimble
Ladies Barrel Race
Wendy Caban
Jamie-Lee Krause
Fallon Mulhall
Wild Horse Race
Over 50’s Team Roping
Bob Armitage/Allan Flood
Bob Holder/Russell Stanley
Bruce Marsh/Peter Evison

2007

Event
First
Second
Third
All Round Cowboy
Shane Kenny
All Round Cowgirl
Jan Saunders
Open Bull Ride
Grant Wells
Rhys Angland
Thomas McCallum
Steer Wrestling
Shane Kenny
Darryl Jones
Cameron Bell
Team Roping
Brendan Kenny/Mark Knox
Errol Frain/Shane Iker
Lee Kimber/Cherie O’Donaghue
Rope & Tie
Clancy Middleton
Mark Knox
Paul Emerson
Open Bareback
Darren Clarke
Travis Young
Clint Burton
Open SaddleBronc
Mavryn Remfrey
Dan Mortensen
Andrew Bourke/Peter Moffat/Adam Newman (Third Place Tie)
Local Station Event
Fred Turner
Allan Rankine
Dallas McNamara
Breakaway Roping
Jan Saunders
Tamara Knox
Helen McVicar
All Round 2nd Division Cowboy
Joel Lillyman
2nd Division Bareback
Ben Seeds
Cody Angland
Dinny Moran
Junior Barrel Race
Tayla-Maree Johnston
Bianca Weier
Dyllan Stagg
Junior Bull Ride
Ben Willis
Jared Borghero
Benjamin Sheahan
2nd Division Saddle Bronc
Anthony Hick
Ken Knudsen
Adam Hamilton
2nd Division Bull Ride
Joel Lillyman
Jayden Lyall
Ryan Storey
Ladies Barrel Race
Bridget Brandenburg
Tenielle Little
Liza Longley
Wild Horse Race
Billfinger Berger Team
Turner Team
Commercial Hotel Boonah
Over 50’s Team Roping
Murray Whitwell/Netta Wharton
Ron Purse/Gary McPhee
Steven Vohland/Paul Robertson

2006

Event
First
Second
Third
All Round Cowboy
Dale Caban
All Round Cowgirl
Fallon Mullhall
Open Feature Horse
Brock Harris
Open Bull Ride
Aaron Sutton
Martin Carlo
Chris Lowe
Steer Wrestling
Darryl Jones
Scott Bandy
Cody Sheehan
Team Roping
Kim Michalis/Dan Pearson
Troy Caban/Dale Caban
Terry Flute/Andrew Forster
Rope & Tie
Dale Caban
Kasey Kenny
Robert McPhee
Open Bareback
Victor McDowall & Dee Heinaman (First Place Tie)
Jake Marshall
Open Feature Bull
Open SaddleBronc
Bruce O’Dell
Michael Cordingly
Pat Croydon
Local Station Event
Dan Black & Karl Armstrong (First Place Tie )
Fred Turner
Breakaway Roping
Kerry Turner
Anna McPhee
Rebecca Van Houton
All Round 2nd Division Cowboy
Alex Turner
2nd Division Bareback
Clinton Burton
Jake Marshall
Jamie Drummond
Junior Barrel Race
Tanya Diston
Dillon Stagg
Tylan Gibb
Junior Bull Ride
Beau Willis
Brad Corrie
Troy Marra
2nd Division Feature Bull
2nd Division Feature Horse
Matthew Bailie
2nd Division Saddle Bronc
Lucas Wilson
Jeff Hay
Matthew Daley
2nd Division Bull Ride
David Mason
Scott Glasby
Chris Kelly
Barrel Race
Cathie Raaen
Wendy Caban
Liza Longley
Wild Horse Race
Billfinger Berger Team
Boulton, Jamison & Angland Wranglers
New Force Livestock Team
Over 50’s Team Roping
Peter Evison/Bruce Marsh
Len Kimber/Ron Purse
Peter Kennedy/John Wharton
Bull Pit
Garth Beauchamp
Matthew Postle
Chris Lowe

2005

Event
First
Second
Third
All Round Cowboy
Scott Fraser
All Round Cowgirl
Wendy Lowick
Open Feature Horse
Jayden Boulten
Open Bull Ride
Chris Lowe
Scott Fraser
Nicholas Birch
Steer Wrestling
Rob Mills
Shane Kenny
Andrew Murdock
Team Roping
Steve Purse & Lamar Cox
Terry Evison & Aaron Bookluck
Leo Purse & Aaron Purse
Rope & Tie
Wayne McGhee
Lee Kimber
Adam Purse
Open Bareback
Scott Fraser
Travis Young
Lee Bowker & Darren Clarke
Open Feature Bull
Nicholas Birch
Open SaddleBronc
Jayden Boulten
Greg Hamilton
Kevin Purcell
Local Station Event
Roderick Downs
Lindsay Pate
Dallas Macnamara
Breakaway Roping
Kerry Turner
Rebecca Van Houton
Sharon McGuire
All Round 2nd Division Cowboy
Bryan Wellby
2nd Division Bareback
Chris McPhee
Nicholas Birch
Ben Fahey
Junior Barrel Race
Tayla-Maree Johnston
Sharna Little
Candice Parkinson
Junior Bull Ride
Chris Kelly
Gavin Webber
Rhys Angland
2nd Division Feature Bull
Rhys Angland
2nd Division Feature Horse
Doug Willetts
2nd Division Saddle Bronc
David Sammon
Byrne Wellby
Alex Turner
2nd Division Bull Ride
Troy Mara
Riley Carter
Cody Ford
Barrel Race
Wendy Lowick
Jan Saunders
Cathie Raaen
Wild Horse Race
Caiwarra Bulls
Mas Mechanical
Horse & Jockey Holtel Team
Over 50’s Team Roping
Peter Oberle & Trevor Dickinson
Peter Evison & Bruce Marsh
Ron Purse & Garry McPhee

2004

Event
First
Second
Third
All Round Cowboy
Scott Fraser
All Round Cowgirl
Susie Fearon
Open Feature Horse
Open Bull Ride
Scott Fraser
Greg Makejev
Ben Seeds
Steer Wrestling
Clancy Middleton Jnr
Shane Kenny
Malcolm McClymont
Team Roping
Brendon Kenny & Heath Kimba
Kevin Cooper & Mark Gibb
Alistair Anderson & Scott Napier
Rope & Tie
Shane Kenny
Neville McCarthy
Brendon Kenny
Open Bareback
Scott Fraser
Victor McDowell
Travis Young
Open Feature Bull
Nicholas Birch
Open SaddleBronc
Marvyn Remfrey
Brad Pierce
Scott Fraser
Local Station Event
Clint Brock
Dallas Macnamara
David Bone
Breakaway Roping
Anna McPhee
Susie Fearon
Caroline McIntosh
All Round 2nd Division Cowboy
Jackson Masterson
2nd Division Bareback
Ben Jones
Jonathon Berry
Clayton Russell
Junior Barrel Race
Aharna Little
Dyllan Stagg
Naomi Snelling
Junior Bull Ride
John Stacey
Sam Larson
Ryan Gill
2nd Division Feature Bull
Not ridden
2nd Division Feature Horse
Not ridden
2nd Division Saddle Bronc
Peter Moffatt
Russell Welby
Tim Macronan
2nd Division Bull Ride
Jackson Masterson
Kevin Connolly
David Kennedy
Barrel Race
Cherie McQualter-Whyte
Kristie O’Brien
Wendy Lowick
Wild Horse Race
MAS Mechanical Team
Warren’s Mick Willies Saddlery
Over 50’s Team Roping
Bruce Marsh – Tom Kenny
Ron Purse – Gary McPhee

2003

Event
First
Second
Third
All Round Cowboy
Shane Kenny
All Round Cowgirl
Cherie McQualter Whyte
Open Feature Horse
Tom Fay
Open Bull Ride
Heath Shrimp
Clayton Russell
Dale Groves
Steer Wrestling
Shane Kenny
Mark Price
Scott Bandy
Team Roping
Terry Evison & Kevin Cooper
Jeff Miller & Glen Perkins
Ben Tetlow & Ian Simpkins
Rope & Tie
Shane Kenny
Paul Emerson
Adam Purse
Open Bareback
Nick McGuire
Tony Hecksher
Lee Bowker
Open Feature Bull
Not ridden
Open SaddleBronc
Clint Harm
Scott Bandy
Darryl Bunyan
Local Station Event
Lymon Craigie
David Samon
Robert Walker/Nick Dowsett
Breakaway Roping
Cherie McQualter Whyte
Leanne Harm
Anna McPhee
All Round 2nd Division Cowboy
Russell Welby
2nd Division Bareback
Karl Armstrong
Ben Fahey
Kevin Connolley
Junior Barrel Race
Sharna Little
Terry Evison
Tenille Hanrahan
Junior Bull Ride
Jason Mara
Rhys Angland
Bud Williamson
2nd Division Feature Bull
Not ridden
2nd Division Feature Horse
Not ridden
2nd Division Saddle Bronc
Russell Welby
Andrew Murdock
Jim Laverty
2nd Division Bull Ride
Cameron Hay
Nathan Cooper
Matthew Postle
Barrel Race
Fallon Mulhall
Cherie McQualter Whyte
Liza Langney
Wild Horse Race
Kilarney Hotel
Ian Remfrey Team
Robert Age Team
Over 50’s Team Roping
Garry McPhee & Ron Purse
Neville McCarthy & Bob Holder
Peter Oberle & Ian Augustin